2019 Dates

All rehearsals are held at the Scout Performing Arts Adventure Centre unless otherwise specified.

FEBRUARY

Monday 25th
Orientation Night & Rehearsal 1
6.45 pm to 9.15 pm 

MARCH

Sunday 3rd
Rehearsal 2
1.00pm to 5.30 pm

Monday 4th
Special Rehearsal (selected cast only)
6.45pm to 9.15pm

Monday 11th (Labour Day)
Rehearsal 3
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

Monday 18th
Rehearsal 4
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

Monday 25th
Rehearsal 5
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

Saturday 30th
1st Weekend Rehearsal
Start 12.45 pm
(10.00am start for selected cast only)

Sunday 31st
1st Weekend Rehearsal
Finish 4.30 pm

APRIL

Monday 1st
Special Rehearsal (selected cast only)
6.45pm to 9.15pm

Tuesday 23rd
Rehearsal 6
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

Monday 29th
Rehearsal 7
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

MAY

Monday 6th
Rehearsal 8
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

Saturday 11th
Rehearsal 9 and Red Scarf / Special Awards Presentations
3.00pm to 9.30pm  

Monday 13th
Rehearsal 10
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

Monday 20th
Rehearsal 11
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

Monday 27th
Rehearsal 12
6.45pm to 9.15 pm

JUNE

Saturday 1st
2nd Weekend Rehearsal
Start 12.45 pm
(10.00am start for selected cast only)

Sunday 2nd
2nd Weekend Rehearsal
Finish 4.30 pm

Tuesday 11th
Rehearsal 13 & Band Call
6.45pm to 9.15pm

Saturday 15th
Bump In (Tech Team & Over 18 cast only)
Besen Centre, Burwood
From 9.00am

Sunday 16th
Bump In (Tech Team & Over 18 cast only)
Besen Centre, Burwood
From 9.00am

Sunday 16th
Rehearsal 14
1.00pm to 5.00pm
(11.00am start for selected cast only)

Monday 17th
Dry Run Tech Rehearsals (Tech Team only as available)
Besen Centre, Burwood
From 9.00am

Tuesday 18th
Dress Rehearsal 1
Besen Centre, Burwood
6.00pm to 10.45pm

Wednesday 19th
Dress Rehearsal 2
Besen Centre, Burwood
6.00pm to 10.45pm

Thursday 20th
Final Dress Rehearsal
Besen Centre, Burwood
6.00pm to 10.45pm

Friday 21st
Performance 1
Besen Centre, Burwood
6.00pm to 10.45pm

Saturday 22nd
Performance 2 & 3
Besen Centre, Burwood
12.30pm to 10.45pm
(followed by Rover Night Party for over 18s)

Sunday 23rd
Performance 4
Besen Centre, Burwood
12.30pm to 5.00pm

Wednesday 26th
Performance 5
Besen Centre, Burwood
6.00pm to 10.45pm

Thursday 27th
Performance 6
Besen Centre, Burwood
6.00pm -10.45pm
(followed by Gang and Past Members Supper)

Friday 28th
Performance 7
Besen Centre, Burwood
6.00pm to 10.45pm
(followed by Venturer Night Party for 14-17 yr olds)

Saturday 29th
Performance 8 & 9
Besen Centre, Burwood
12.30pm to 10.45pm
(followed by Final Performance Party until 1.00am)

Sunday 30th
Bump-Out (All Gang Members over 18)
Besen Centre, Burwood
12.00pm to 6.00pm